Utah Housing Corporation Staff

ExecutivePhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8350
Grant S. Whitaker

President & CEO

Cleon P. Butterfield

Senior V.P. & CFO

Jonathan A. Hanks

Senior V.P. & COO

Susan Larsen

Executive Assistant

top

Mortgage BankingPhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8327
Deon Spilker

V.P. Mortgage Banking

Pamela Shinsel

Mortgage Banking Supervisor

Paige Lanzi

UHC Underwriter/Analyst

Shannon Tripp

UHC Underwriter

Beth Jarrett

Loan Document Specialist

Wendy Thomas

UHC Underwriter

Shellie Davis

UHC Underwriter

Heidi Bell

Mortgage Banking Analyst

Trisha Gill

UHC Underwriter

Brad Silver

UHC Underwriter Assistant

Hillary Jensen

Loan Document Coordinator

top

Mortgage ServicingPhone: 801-902-8250
Phone: 1-800-344-0452
Fax: 801-902-8303
Fax: 801-902-8301 (payoffs)
Amy White

V.P. Mortgage Servicing

Breezie Williams

Assistant V.P. Mortgage Servicing

Peggy Pearson

Manager, Loan Default

Mike Osmund

Operations Manager

Brett Handy

Claims Specialist

Cal Corbridge

System Analyst

Jarret Hayes

Senior Loss Mitigation Specialist

Kaelyn Moore

Property Preservation Specialist

Shelly Pead

Hazard Insurance Specialist

LeeDon Lawson

System Analyst

Lilian Diaz

Operations Technician

DeAnne Thomas

Claims and Property Preservation Specialist

Rocio Rothaar

CSR-ACH/New Loan Setup

Tina Wells

CSR-Escrow Administration

Derek Grandstaff

Loan Resolution Counselor

Tracy Turnidge

Operations Technician

Josh Arnold

Loss Mitigation Specialist

Aaron Fischl

Loan Resolution Counselor

Danny White

Foreclosure Specialist

Margery Cantonwine

Operations Technician

Laura Barraza

Hazard Insurance Specialist

Jon Hall

Senior Default Specialist

Melissa Abbott

New Loan Audit Processor

Tuan Tran

Loan Resolution Counselor

Armando Reyes

Loan Resolution Counselor

Brenda Nisguritzer

Bankruptcy Specialist

Mauricio Alvarez

Loan Resolution Counselor

Sandi Porter

Default Analyst

Talita Kresser

Loan Resolution Counselor

Noah Clark

Loan Resolution Counselor

Mauro Fernandez

Default Analyst

Nicole Harris

Operations Technician

Alyssa Fereday

Operations Technician

top

Multifamily FinancePhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8367
Claudia O'Grady

V.P. Multifamily Finance

Nefi Gamez

Housing Credit Compliance Manager

Michelle Meads

Multifamily Finance Assistant

Carla Wallentine

Multifamily Loan Manager

Suzette Acord

Housing Credit Allocation Specialist

Susan Schow

Compliance Auditor

Mike Campbell

Compliance Auditor

Tanner Bunch

Compliance Auditor

Robyn Cordova

Housing Credit Analyst

top

Housing DevelopmentPhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8366
Susan Van Arsdell

V.P. Housing Development

Amber Gallagher

Housing Operations Analyst

Kelly Peterson

Housing Program Manager

Larry Forkner

Housing Construction Manager

Mel Sisneros-Zaragoza

Housing Specialist

Scott Harmon

Housing Program Manager

top

Information TechnologyPhone: 801-902-8200
Joe Leary

IT Director

Jennifer Stroud

Business Analyst

Don Simmonds

Network Administrator

Ray Hunt

Programmer Analyst

Robin Saeva

Network Administrator

Tom Myers

Applications Programmer III

Michele Barker-Allred

Business Analyst

John Webber

Network Administrator

Braden Thomas

Network Administrator

Mark Lindsey

Applications Programmer III

TJ Kim

Java Programmer

top

Financial ServicesPhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8350
Ariane Gibson

VP Financial Services / Controller

Barbara Allred

Assistant Controller

Cathy McCarter

Housing Development Accountant

Loren Tonga

Accountant

Tuyen Thai

Servicing Accountant

Valery Elkin

Accountant

Andy Rasmusson

Servicing Accountant

Denise Nimtz

Mortgage Servicing Accountant

top

Financial AnalysisPhone: 801-902-8200
Fax: 801-902-8350
Chad Moore

VP Financial Analysis

Vonya Thompson

Financial Reporting Accountant

Carol Evans

Banking Finance Specialist

Burdell Mulford

Risk Manager

Missy Hockemier

Banking Finance Specialist

Howard Tolley

Compliance Supervisor

Kelly Dewsnup

Quality Control Analyst

top

Human Resources/Administrative ServicesPhone: 801-902-8200
Sterling Barker

VP Human Resources/Admin Services

Bianka Lindes

Receptionist

Donald Abbott

Administrative Services Specialist

Suzy Carter

HR Generalist

Erin Forster

Scanning Specialist

Alaine Merchant

Receptionist

Spencer Gealta

Facilities Specialist

top